.

Your privacy is very important to us. We want to make your experience on the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to use the Internet's vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence.

We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how MyeSuite collects information from all end users of MyeSuite's Internet services (the "Services"), those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts ("Visitors"), as well as those who pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service ("Members"), what we do with the information we collect and the choices Visitors and Members have concerning the collection and use of such information. MyeSuite requests that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Personal Information MyeSuite Collects and How It Is Used

Introduction
MyeSuite collects information in different ways from Visitors and Members who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or, under very special circumstances, when we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other such special cases described below.

Registration
Members are asked to provide certain personal information details when they sign up for our Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. The personal information collected from Members during the registration process is used to manage each Member's account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or under special circumstances. However, in instances where MyeSuite and a partner jointly promote the Services, MyeSuite may provide the promotional partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the joint promotion. This is only done for the purpose of allowing the promotional partner and us to assess the effectiveness of the promotion. The personal information provided to the promotional partner by MyeSuite will not be used for any other purpose. MyeSuite may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information its Members provide to MyeSuite during registration for service (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members). As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

MyeSuite Partners and Sponsors
Some MyeSuite products and services are offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with a non-affiliated partner. For example, we might outsource the provision of stock quotes and operation of your stock portfolio to a third-party vendor. To provide Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain some personal information about our subscribers. In these instances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and you may decide not to use that particular service or feature. Additionally, some MyeSuite Members might have Personal Web Pages or Personal Start Pages that are accessible by non-affiliated partners. MyeSuite will share non-identifying and aggregate information (except as described above), but not personal information, with such partners in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

Online Shopping
At some Web sites, you can purchase products and services or register to receive materials, such as a catalog or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be asked to provide contact information, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and credit or debit card information. If you complete an order for someone else, such as an online gift order sent directly to a recipient, you may be asked to provide information about the recipient, such as the recipient's name, address, and phone number. MyeSuite has no control over the third parties' use of any personal information you might provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

If you order products directly from MyeSuite or through an on-line "MyeSuite Store", we will use the personal information you provide only to process your order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order (such as for shipping purposes).

Online Advertisements
MyeSuite displays our online advertisements. We share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Visitors and Members collected through the registration process as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers. Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements. For instance, an advertiser tells us what audience they want to reach (for example, males between 25 and 55 years of age) and provides us an advertisement tailored to that audience. Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display the advertisement to the intended audience. MyeSuite does not share personal information about its individual Visitors or Members with these advertisers.

Responses to Email Inquiries
When Visitors or Members send email inquiries to MyeSuite the return e-mail address is used to answer the e-mail inquiry we receive. MyeSuite does not use the return e-mail address for any other purpose and does not share the return e-mail address with any third party.

Voluntary Customer Surveys
We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they can provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of services we offer and how we provide them to you. Your personal information and responses to the survey will remain strictly confidential even when the survey is not conducted directly by MyeSuite. Participation in our customer surveys is always voluntary.

We take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other MyeSuite customers to create broader responses to the survey questions (such as the respondent's gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregate information to improve the quality of our services to you and to develop new services and products. This aggregate, non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Special Cases
It is MyeSuite's policy not to share personal information about Visitors or Members in ways unrelated to those described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. However, MyeSuite may disclose personal information about Visitors or Members, or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our networks, services or facilities for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including to ensure compliance with certain laws (such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act), industry regulations, or to satisfy requests for such information from a government agency or law enforcement entity. We may also disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be in violation of our Acceptable Use Policy, has been referred to a debt collections service of MyeSuite's choosing because of a past due debt owed to MyeSuite, other user such policies, in rare cases to ensure the availability, operation and function of the Services to our Members or to protect MyeSuite and our Members.

"Cookies" and How MyeSuite Uses Them
A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. MyeSuite may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes in order to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks. If you are a Member and have created your own Personal Start Page, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit non-MyeSuite web sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required by those sites to accept the placement of cookie files on your computer system.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control the use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

MyeSuite's Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.
We offer access to all kinds of Web pages, including those designed especially for our younger users. While we make every effort to encourage and ensure the safety of our younger audience as well as to require responsible communications by adults, we believe that there is no substitute for parental supervision. For further information about tips, tools and age-appropriate or kid-friendly Web sites as well as how to report online trouble, please visit http://www.getnetwise.org

Finally, MyeSuite recommends that children ask a parent for permission before sending personal information to MyeSuite, or to anyone else on-line or before signing up for any Internet services with MyeSuite.

Public Forums
Please remember that any information you may post or disclose in our Member Directory, other public areas of our Web sites or many other sites on the Internet, becomes publicly available information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in those public areas.

MyeSuite's Commitment to Data Security
Services and Web sites we sponsor have in place various security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot absolutely guarantee that our security measures will always prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Please Review Our Acceptable Use Policy